Program committee
  • Giuliano Antoniol - École Polytechnique de Montréal, Canada
  • Mikio Aoyama - Nanzan University, Japan
  • Maria Teresa Baldassarre - University of Bari, Italy
  • Ira Baxter - Semantic Designs, USA
  • Xavier Blanc - Université Bordeaux 1, France
  • Mark van den Brand - Technical University Eindhoven, Netherlands
  • Árpád Beszédes - University of Szeged, Hungary
  • Danilo Caivano - University of Bari, Italy
  • Gerardo Canfora - University of Sannio, Italy
  • Rafael Capilla - Universidad Rey Juan Carlos, Spain
  • Alexandros Chatzigeorgiou - University of Macedonia, Greece
  • Andrea De Lucia - Universita degli Studi di Salerno, Italy
  • Florian Deissenboeck - Technische Universität München, Germany
  • Serge Demeyer - Universiteit Antwerpen, Belgium
  • Danny Dig - University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA
  • Massimiliano Di Penta - University of Sannio, Italy
  • Juan Carlos Dueñas López - Universidad Politecnica de Madrid, Spain
  • Juergen Ebert - University of Koblenz-Landau, Germany
  • Jesus M. Gonzales-Barahona - Universidad Rey Juan Carlos, Spain
  • Yann-Gaël Guéhéneuc - Université de Montréal, Canada
  • Tibor Gyimóthy - University of Szeged, Hungary
  • Mark Harman - King's College London, UK
  • Wilhelm Hasselbring - Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel, Germany
  • Marianne Huchard - Université de Montpellier, France
  • Toshihiro Kamiya - Future University Hakodate, Japan
  • Yannis Kanellopoulos - Software Improvement Group, Netherlands
  • Holger Kienle - Mälardalen University, Sweden
  • Paul Klint - Centrum voor Wiskunde en Informatica & University of Amsterdam, Netherlands
  • Jens Knodel - Fraunhofer IESE, Germany
  • Jens Krinke - King's College London, UK
  • Michele Lanza - University of Lugano, Switzerland
  • Grace Lewis - Software Engineering Institute, Carnegie Mellon, USA
  • Mircea Lungu - University of Bern, Switzerland
  • Andrian Marcus - Wayne State University, USA
  • Radu Marinescu - Universitatea "Politehnica" di Timisoara, Romania
  • Mira Kajko-Mattsson - Stockholm University & Royal Institute of Technology, Sweden
  • Liam O'Brien - National ICT Australia Limited, Australia
  • Denys Poshyvanyk - The College of William and Mary, USA
  • Filippo Ricca - University of Genova, Italy
  • Romain Robbes - University of Chile, Chile
  • Klaus Schmid - University of Hildesheim, Germany
  • Sibylle Schupp - Technical University of Harburg, Germany
  • Harry Sneed - ANECON GmbH, Austria
  • Diomidis Spinellis - Athens University of Economics and Business, Greece
  • Ragnhild Van Der Straeten - Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium
  • Dalila Tamzalit - Université de Nantes, France
  • Scott Tilley - Florida Institute of Technology, USA
  • Christos Tjortjis - University of Manchester, UK
  • Paolo Tonella - Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy
  • Nikolaos Tsantalis - University of Alberta, Canada
  • Mircea Trifu - FZI Forschungszentrum Informatik, Germany
  • Dániel Varró - Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
  • László Vidács - University of Szeged, Hungary
  • Joost Visser - Software Improvement Group, Netherlands
  • Michel Wermelinger - The Open University, UK
  • Andreas Winter - Carl von Ossietzky University Oldenburg
  • Yijun Yu - The Open University, UK
  • Andy Zaidman - Technische Universiteit Delft, Netherlands
  • Hongyu Zhang - Tsinghua University, China
  • Jianjun Zhao - Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
  • Thomas Zimmermann - University of Calgary & Microsoft, Canada